The following events where conducted for the academic Year 2016-2017

S. NO

DATE

NAME OF THE PROGRAMME

CHIEF GUEST

1

06.01.16

JeikalamVanga – 2016

S. SenthilvelMurugan
Chief Educational Officer
Sivagangai

2

08.01.16

Faculty Development Programme

SRRCET – Principal, Dean

3

20.01.16

MAHAYOGAM

1. Rishi Dr. K.P.   Dhayanithi D.H.M.S
Mhahayogam Hospital
Kanchipuram
2. Dr. Radhachandsan
Medical Director
Karaikudi

4

26.01.16

Republic Day  Celebration

PL. Subramaniyan Dean
SRRCET

5

30.01.16

Placement Training Programme
(for 2nd& 3rd years)

1.V. Jayakumar
2.J. Suresh Kumar
Chennai

6

20.01.16 To 01.02.16

In Association with Taimilnadu Corporation for development of women
(Organized 10days Tally Program for more than 50 members of ladies)

Thittam Seyalakkam Alagu,
Mahalisthittam, Sivagangai

7

05.02.16

Placement Training Programme
Civil Final Year

May Softech Pvt. Ltd.
Ahasam services
1. Dr. K. Velumanirajan
Principal - SRRCET
2. X. HycianthSuganti
Vice Principal – SRRCET
3. Arul Sabasinath
4. VS. Anandkashi

8

05.02.16

Yoga Kalaimamani Awardee

R. Krishnan Balaji

9

10.02.16

TGMC Registration & IBM Blue Mix Registration

Ravi kumar
Chennai/Bangalore

10

17.02.16

Sysvers Technologies

1. SR. Sankar (CEO/Sales Head)
2. G. Devi (CEO – HR/Head)
3. Anandh (General Manager)
4. Poornima

11

24.02.16

Workshop conducted for Alagappa Polytechnic College students

1. Dr. K. Velumanirajan
Principal - SRRCET
2. X. HycianthSuganti
Vice Principal – SRRCET
3. PL. Subramaniyan
Dean - SRRCET

12

25.02.16

One Day Workshop on Alagappa Polytechnic college drands in Engineering

1. Dr. K. Velumanirajan
Principal - SRRCET
2. X. HycianthSuganti
Vice Principal – SRRCET
3. PL. Subramaniyan
Dean - SRRCET

13

04.03.16

Second Graduation day
Sri RaajaRaajan College of Engg. & Tech
Amaravathipudur,
Karaikudi

Kavingar. ThangamMoorthy
Best Teacher National
Awardee Former Member,
SahithyaAcademi, New Delhi

14

09.03.16

Womens Day Celebration

JosphineSeloaraj
(Honey Bee)
VIBIS NAWRAL BEE FARMS
Madurai

15

16.03.16

Voter Id – Awareness Programme

1. Ms. Jeyalaksmi
DeptyThasildar
2. S. Balakrishnan
V.A.O

16

17.03.16
To
18.03.16

CEP Programme conducted for III Year civil Students

M. Subramani
Penta CAD
25, PSN Complex, 2nd floor
Mohanur Rd, Namakkal.

17.

24.03.16

Education Initiatioes

Mr. Udhaya Shankar
Regional Leader, NAASCOM
Chennai.



Feedback